Skip to content

Results

2021 In-Person Great Columbia Crossing 

The results are in! 2,000 runners and walkers crossed the bridge on October 10. Click on the button below to access results from the 2021 In-Person Great Columbia Crossing.

2021 Virtual 10k

Click the button below to post your results from the 2021 Virtual 10k between Oct. 10-17, 2021.

See how you stack up with other participants or use your official time as a personal record of what you accomplished this year. Don't forget to use the exact contact information on the form as you did when you signed up, to help match records in the system. If you have any challenges posting or need to make an edit, contact William at Eclectic Edge.

Here is what you will need: First Name - Last Name - Age - Email - Time (Hours, Minutes, Seconds)

Once the results posting window is closed (on October 17), you will be able to print off a finisher certificate from the results page.

The bib number that you get assigned in the results server will not match the physical bib number that you receive. This has no bearing on the results process.

2019 Race Results

Top 5 Male Participants:

  1. Nick Slenning, 34:00.2
    2. Miguel Arce, 34:10.4
    3. Dane Sawyer, 35:04.1
    4. Nicholas Marty, 35:04.6
    5. Robert Pina-Morton, 35:14.0

Top 5 Female Participants:

  1. Bailee Cofer, 39:25.7
    2. Courtney Bouchet, 40:12.2
    3. Stephanie Crawford, 40:52.2
    4. Julie Baker, 41:26.6
    5. Mariko Tokoyoda, 41:48.9

2018 Race Results

Top 5 Male Participants:

  1. Scott Pinske, 33:27.0
    2. Matt Spear, 33:27.7
    3. Colin Boutin, 33:58.6
    4. Mike Allen, 35:25.2
    5. Nicholas Marty, 36:58.6Top 5 Female Participants:
  2. Emma Huston, 37:56.0
    2. Bailee Cofer, 42:59.2
    3. Grace Laman, 44:43.4
    4. Ella Zilli, 44:49.3
    5. Emily Cook, 44:53.0

2017 Race Results

Male Participants:

  1. Mike Allen 35:33
    2.  Colin Boutin 36:07
    3.  Christopher Kelly 36:15
    4.  Brenten Salisbury 37:33
    5.  Robert Pina 37:41

Female Participants:

  1.  Sarah Horn 40:51
    2.  Erynn Blake 41:38
    3.  Mallory Beaudreau 42:01
    4.  Lauren Worth 42:09
    5.  Vera Ross 42:41

2015 Race Results

Male Participants:

  1. Stevie Allen 35:00
    2.  Mike Allen 35:35
    3.  Jonnie Dunne 35:49
    4.  Donald Knapp 36:15
    5.  John Locke 37:01

Female Participants:

  1.  Natalie Sahnow 41:34
    2.  Jessica Southers 43:12
    3.  Kysa Cronrath 43:23
    4.  Andrea Smith 44:05
    5.  Anna Snyder 44:44

2014 Race Results

Male Participants:

  1. Scott Pinske 33:10
    2. Michael Allen 35:46
    3. Steve Allen 36:37
    4. Ian Berge 36:37
    5. Brett Withers 37:05

Female Participants:

  1. Jordan Rehfeld 38:01
    2. Gael Marin 38:59
    3. Barbara Haas 44:27
    4. Annie Forman 45:02
    5. Kysa Cronrath 45:22

2013 Race Results

Male Participants:

  1. Chad Trammell  33:17
    2.  Steve Allen 35:46
    3.  Mike Allen 36:59
    4.  Anthony Santa Cruz 38:36
    5.  Brenten Salisbury 39:00

Female Participants:

  1.  Brittany O'Regan  39:08
    2.  Melodie McDevitt  41:01
    3.  Kysa Cronrath  42:32
    4.  Anna Stewart  44:41
    5.  Grace Laman 45:40

2012 Race Results

Male Participants:

  1. Ian Berge 34:52
    2.  Adam Shimer 35:06
    3.  Eric Berge 35:17
    4.  Mike Allen 36:08
    5.  Steve Allen 36:11

Female Participants:

  1.  Nicole Chombeau 38:36
    2.  Katie Choate 43:31
    3.  Laura Gadzala 44:08
    4.  Erin Binder 44:45
    5.  Enda Pierce 44:5

2011 Race Results

MALE OVERALL: John Lucas of Eugene, OR 31:44

FEMALE OVERALL: Susan Korol of Snoqualmie, WA 42:33

MALE MASTER: Shaun Hahn of Eugene, OR 38:43

FEMALE MASTER: Michelle Lehman of Vancouver, WA 46:07

2010 Race Results

MALE OVERALL: John Lucas of Eugene, OR 31:27

FEMALE OVERALL: Kysa Cronrath of Portland, OR 41:46

MALE MASTER: Shaun Hahn of Portland, OR 40:03

FEMALE MASTER: Anne Anderson of Vancouver, WA 46:13

2009 Race Results

MALE OVERALL: Spencer Walsh from Shoreline, WA at 32 minutes and 57 seconds

FEMALE OVERALL: Jamie Breese from Portland, OR at 39 minutes and 44 seconds

MALE MASTER: Tim Johnson from Portland, OR at 38 minutes and 1 second

FEMALE MASTER: Susan Korol from WA at 39 minutes and 53 seconds

 

Please visit the History page for a full list of results from previous years.